Indian RoboCupJunior Nationals- 2019 Top Positions

Indian RoboCupJunior Nationals- 2019


Indian RoboCupJunior 2019 - Rescue Maze

Team No. Team Name School Name Round 1 Round 2 Best of R1 & R2 Viva Total
21 Champion of Champions Bal Bharati Public School, Rohini 155 300 300 8.5 308.5
27 Cosmic Skills KV Shalimarbagh, Delhi 195 300 300 7.5 307.5
11 CGPS LAXMANGARH CGPS Laxmangarh 230 265 265 7 272
7 Eaglites St.John's High School 245 210 245 10.5 255.5
14 Robotics Lil Champs BGS World School, Nagarur 245 240 245 9.5 254.5
4 Brobots Shivnadar School, Noida 225 180 225 10.5 235.5
8 RoboSapiens Mount Carmel School Anand Niketan 210 210 210 9 219
5 EXTREMIS V37 (JPIS) Jay Shree Periwal International School 200 123 200 11 211
2 STAR ACADEMY (JHUJUNU) Star Academy, Jhujunu 60 185 185 6 191
20 Robotekies Bal Bharati Public School, Dwarka 180 30 180 9.5 189.5
6 Wings of Fire Little Flower High School,Abids 181 65 181 6.5 187.5
24 CIS Camrades Canadian International School 175 160 175 6 181
18 Robo Rockers Amrita Vidyalayam 40 145 145 8.5 153.5
13 Order Of the Physics` The Mother's International School 0 145 145 8 153
9 FIRE BLASTERS St. Ann's High School, Madinaguda 145 0 145 7 152
10 Robotic Masters Sarawathi Vidya Mandir, Jabalalpur 145 45 145 7 152
29 Bioara Bot Govt. Girls Bioara 130 105 130 6 136
28 Technemesis Bishop Cotton Girls' School 110 90 110 8.5 118.5
16 Robochamp Sarawathi Vidya Mandir, Manikbagh 0 110 110 6 116
12 Robo Rockets St. Paul's High School 105 20 105 7 112
22 Auts Maze BGS World School, Nagarur 100 55 100 9.5 109.5
3 VIPS Little Flower School, Uppal 85 85 85 9 94
19 MZ Robo Little Flower School, Uppal 0 75 75 7.5 82.5
1 SVGMS (BHADESHAR) SVGMS ,BHADESHAR 55 0 55 5 60
15 Dash Joy School 0 45 45 6 51
26 BGS Chikkabalapur BGS World School, Chikkabalapur 0 40 40 7 47
17 ROBO MASTERS(IIS) India International School 0 0 0 0 0
23 Robo Invincible KV Shalimarbagh, Delhi 0 0 0 0 0
25 Bott Angels N.P. CoEd Senior Secondary School, Lodhi Road 0 0 0 0 0
30 Quadratino Modern International School, Dwarka 0 0 0 0 0


Indian RoboCupJunior 2019 - Rescue Line

Team No. Team Name School Name Round 1 Round 2 Best of R1 & R2 Viva Total
7 Greenwood High Rescue Line ! Greenwood High International School 410 145 410 27 437
6 System Overload Shivnadar School,Noida 240 410 410 27 437
16 Annihilators Shivnadar School, Noida 370 135 370 26 396
48 Heroics Little Flower High School,Abids 271 355 355 25 380
49 The Elite Bhal Bharati Public School 270 355 355 24 379
38 Red Alert Robots Sarawathi Vidya Mandir, Jabalalpur 310 290 310 17 327
2 Robolectro A2 Rescue Bot Robolectro Steam Studio 270 220 270 28 298
43 Road Rangers(JPHS) Jay Shree Periwal High School 10 270 270 14 284
1 Squadron Shivnadar School, Faridabad 250 240 250 23 273
11 Astralis Mount Carmel School Anand Niketan 210 235 235 15 250
35 GreenwoodHigh Rescue Line 2 Greenwood High International School 20 230 230 17 247
10 Rockers Little Flower High School,Abids 225 25 225 13 238
29 SNIS Sharanya Narayani International School 0 215 215 14 229
36 A Cubers Shivnadar School, Gurgaon 100 194 194 19 213
33 Greenwood High Rescue Line3 Greenwood High International School 95 170 170 20 190
13 Rampage Rider(KGP) Kapil Gyanpeet school 170 5 170 17 187
27 Robo Riders St. Ann's Girls High School 0 175 175 11 186
30 Order of Physics The Mother's International School 0 165 165 18 183
12 Dark Side St.John's High School 150 25 150 19 169
26 Demuxers Vasant Valley School 0 145 145 20 165
39 Young Techies(DRKM Modi Newai) Dr. KN Modi Global School, Niwai 10 145 145 14 159
25 RMJ Model High School RMJ Model High School, Bhuvaneshwar 0 145 145 11 156
14 Robo Geeks SB Patil Public School 5 110 110 20 130
19 EV3 Squads Shivnadar School, Faridabad 110 95 110 20 130
24 BGS Chikkabalapur BGS World School, Chikkabalapur 110 20 110 16 126
17 Inferno Bot Sr Sankara Senior Secondary School 105 0 105 18 123
44 KCN Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan 85 100 100 18 118
9 SJHS Robo St.John's High School 95 30 95 19 114
32 Preston Players St. Paul's High School 0 80 80 12 92
31 Sri Sankara Sr Sankara Senior Secondary School 0 60 60 19 79
28 Kikilios Galaxios Bishop Cotton Boys' High School 0 45 45 21 66
18 Robolectro 2 resq Robolectro Steam Studio 35 30 35 18 53
23 Fantastic BGS World School, Nagarur 30 15 30 17 47
41 Robo Competators St. Ann's High School, Madinaguda 10 30 30 12 42
15 STOM ROBOTICS Stom Robotics Academy 20 25 25 16 41
22 VSGLFS Little Flower School, Uppal 20 25 25 16 41
37 Rescue Squad Little Flower School, Uppal 10 0 10 15 25
34 ROBO CORPS Little Flower High School,Abids 0 10 10 13 23
47 Action Robo Sarawathi Vidya Mandir, Manikbagh 10 10 10 11 21
21 Sai International School1 Sai International School, Bhuvaneshwar 0 0 0 12 12
42 Sai International School2 Sai International School, Bhuvaneshwar 0 0 0 11 11
45 Robotix Tix Robotics 0 0 0 11 11
3 Fantastic 4(IIS,Jaipur) India International School, Jaipur 0 0 0 17 17
4 MSDP Army Sarawathi Vidya Mandir, Gotegaon 0 0 0 0 0
5 Pop Brain Indus International School 0 0 0 0 0
8 LBS Kota Lal Bahadur Shastri Sr. Secondary School 0 0 0 0
20 RoboSquad1 BGS Model Public School, BG Nagar, Nagamangala 0 0 0 0 0
46 The Robo Naughts N.P. CoEd Senior Secondary School, Ansari Nagar 0 0 0 0 0

Indian RoboCupJunior 2019 - Onstage

Team No. Team Name School Name Round 1 Round 2 Best of R1 & R2 Viva Total
2 BGS Chikkabalapur BGS World School, Chikkabalapur 48 44 48 30 78
1 Transformers Little Flower High School,Abids 36 38 38 35 73
6 Team Angels BGS World School, Nagarur 45 40 45 27 72
4 Greenwood High Onstage1 Greenwood High International School 40 38 40 30 70
8 Code Vaulters Bishop Cotton Girls' School 24 40 40 27 67
11 Dancing Doll St.John's High School 35 35 35 29 64
5 Robo Warriors Little Flower School, Uppal 35 34 35 26 61
9 Robotech Masters St. Paul's High School 38 36 38 21 59
10 ABCD Any Bot can dance Robolectro Steam Studio 30 30 30 25 55
7 Robo Champs St. Ann's High School, Madinaguda 30 30 30 19 49
3 AJ Rockers Little Flower High School,Abids Absent Absent Absent Absent Absent